Want to make creations as awesome as this one?

Transcript

Do you know...

QUEENS ?

Start

Menu

mission 3

mission 1

London map

mission 2

Computer room

Mindmaps

Toolbox

Introduction

Hangman

Next activity

Watch OUT !
you have only 3 attempts !

It seems you
didn't make it

Start again ?

Well played !

A

M

F

U

N

E

E

U

Q

S

S

O

Already submitted !

Hangman :

T

Next activity

ACTIVITY 1 : REMEMBER YOUR VOCABULARY ?

Next activity

VICTORIA

ELIZABETH I

ACTIVITY 1 : REMEMBER YOUR MINDMAPS ?

Things to remember

Things to remember

Things to remember

ELIZABETH II

ABOUT VICTORIA

Queen of the UK and of the Commonwealth from 20th June 1837 to 22nd January 1901.

Victorian Era

Became Queen at 18.

Reigned for 63 years.

Empress of India.

Her parents : Prince Edward, Duke of Kent and Princess Victoria of Saxe-Coburg-Saffeld

She became Queen because her uncle didn’t have children.

She married Albert German Prince. They had 9 children.

Her nickname : The grandmother of Europe.

ABOUT ELIZABETH I


She was born 7th September 1533

Daughter of Henry VIII

She was Queen of England from to 1603

Nickname : Virgin Queen

Brother : Edward, Sister : Mary

Queen from 1558 to 1603.

She executed Mary Stuart (Queen of Scots)

She died on 24th March 1603

Activity 2 : london map

mission 1

MISSION 2

MISSION 3