Want to make creations as awesome as this one?

Transcript

c'est de la merde

Madison Woolley

Louis-Marie Chevre

4°B
English
2021-2022

Summary

Biography

Success

Concert

0

0

His biography

Subtitle here


date of birth: January the 8th 1935

place of birth: Tupelo, Mississipi

date of death: August the 16th 1977 (42 years)

place of death: Memphis, Tennesseed

jobs: songwriter, singer, actor

nickname: ''The King''


0

0

Watch

His success

first concert in USA: July 30, 1954


number one hits: 18albums

albums made: 67 albums

records sold: 500 million

money earned: between $100 million and 1$ billion

most popular song: ''Love Me Tender''

type of music: pop, country, gospel, rock, blues and rockabilly

induction in Rock and Roll of Fame: in 1986

Thank you for listening

We hope you enjoyed our presentation

Bye!!

You can write a subtitle here